Elected Officials

State Comptroller Tom DiNapoli

Congresswoman Nydia Velázquez

New York City Comptroller Brad Lander

Manhattan Borough President Mark Levine

State Senator Cordell Cleare

State Senator Brad Hoylman

State Assemblymember Emily Gallagher

State Senator Robert Jackson

State Senator Liz Krueger

State Senator Roxanne Persaud

State Senator Julia Salazar

State Senator José M. Serrano

City Councilmember Keith Powers

City Councilmember and Former Borough President Gale Brewer

City Councilmember Erik Bottcher

Hon. Doris Ling-Cohan, former Judge on the New York State Supreme Court, Appellate Term, First Department (retired)

Labor Unions

New York State Nurses Association

Uniformed Firefighters Association of Greater New York – FDNY

1199SEIU United Healthcare Workers East

United Federation of Teachers

New York State United Teachers

Professional Staff Congress- CUNY

Teamsters Local 817

NYC District Council of Carpenters

New York State AFL-CIO

Teamsters Local 808

Public Employees Federation

Uniformed Fire Alarm Dispatchers Benevolent Association – FDNY

Civil Service Employees Association, Local 1000 AFSCME, AFL-CIO

Council of School Supervisors and Administrators

Empire State Supervisors and Administrators Association

Uniformed EMS Officers Union, Local 3621 – FDNY

Uniformed EMTs, Paramedics and Fire Inspectors, Local 2507 – FDNY

AFSCME AFL-CIO, District Council 37

SEIU 32BJ

Transportation Workers Union Local 100

Community Organizations and Local Leaders

Daisy Paez, Democratic District Leader, AD65B

Justin Yu, Democratic District Leader, AD65D

Jenny Lam Low, Democratic State Committee, AD65

Camille Napoleon, President, NYCHA Baruch Houses Resident Association*

Aixa Torres, President, NYCHA Smith Houses Resident Association*

Nancy Ortiz, Former President, NYCHA Vladeck Houses Resident Association*

Aura Olavarria, Democratic District Leader, AD74A

Anthony Feliciano, Democratic State Committee, AD74

Rachel Lavine, Democratic State Committeewoman, AD66

Don Lee, Community Leader

Robin Mui, Chief Executive Officer, Sing Tao Newspapers NY*

Ho Kew Lee, President, Lee Family Association,

Po-Ling Ng, Community Leader

Thomas Lo, Vice Chair, Chinese Chamber of Commerce of New York; Vice President, Confucius Plaza

Wade Li, Chair, Chinese Chamber of Commerce of New York

Daphne Williams, President, NYCHA Riis I and II Resident Association*

Steven Tin, Director, Better Chinatown USA*

Lok Sang Mui, President, Confucius Plaza Residents Association*

Sandra Strother, President, Grand Street Guild Residents Association*

Kanielle Hernandez, Bracetti Plaza Residents Association*

Ayo Harrington, President, Orchard Alley Community Garden* and President, All the Way East 4th St Block Association*

Herman F. Hewitt, President, Lower East Side People’s Mutual Housing Association*

Don West, President, 7th Precinct Community Council*

Gary Altman, East River Housing Cooperator

Timothy Wong, Community Leader

American Chinese Voters Alliance

William Su, Community Leader

Maureen Remacle, President, 6th Precinct Community Council*

Claude L. Winfield, Former Chair, Community Board 6*

Susan Steinberg, Stuyvesant Town – Peter Cooper Village Resident and Community Leader

Dennis Gault, Democratic District Leader, AD66B

Michelle D. Winfield, Democratic State Committee, AD74

Louise Dankberg, Democratic District Leader, AD74C

Robin Forst, First Vice President, Gateway Plaza Tenants Association*

Richard Heitler, President, Village East Towers*

The Village Reform Democratic Club

Coalition for a District Alternative

United Democratic Organization

The Samuel J. Tilden Democratic Club

Lands End II Residents Association

Sandro Sherrod, District Leader, AD74C, Stuy Town – Peter Cooper Tenants Association* Board

Joseph Puma, NYCHA Campos Plaza Resident

Advocacy Organizations

Moms Demand Action Gun Sense Candidate Distinction

Sierra Club

New York League of Conservation Voters

Voters for Animal Rights

504 Democratic Club

Stonewall Democrats of New York City

Planned Parenthood Empire State Votes

* Organization listed for identification purposes only.